?

Log in

Sewer Pigeons! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sewer Pigeons!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I am sorry to bother you, but it would make my life if you voted for me [Nov. 20th, 2007|12:49 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

whymsie
[whatcha like today? |hopefulhopeful]

If I win, i get to see The Little Mermaid on Broadway for free!
Its such a wonderful opportunity, and I would love it so very much.
Broadway is my dream,
please vote for me, you don't have to sign up for anything, its two clicks and then you're done.
THANK YOU SO MUCH
~Suzie

http://www.broadwayworld.com/mermaidvote.cfm?id=71&vote=on

Pretty Please with sugar on top
linkpost comment

Hello? [Jan. 29th, 2006|10:27 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

whymsie
[whatcha like today? |flirtyflirty]
[what showtunes are you listening to? |Stupid news channel]

Psssst...
Where is everyone in here?
linkpost comment

I JUST found out! [Jan. 15th, 2006|04:25 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

whymsie
[whatcha like today? |ecstaticecstatic]
[what showtunes are you listening to? |Be A Lion - The Wiz]

In Into the Woods
I am Cinderella!
link2 comments|post comment

Into The Woods! [Jan. 11th, 2006|04:27 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

whymsie
[whatcha like today? |hopefulhopeful]
[what showtunes are you listening to? |Classical Radio Station]

I tried out for Into the Woods just the other day!
My fingers are crossed for a part!
WISH ME LUCK!!
link2 comments|post comment

HOrrah!! [Sep. 25th, 2005|02:52 am]
Sewer Pigeons!

whymsie
[whatcha like today? |tiredtired]

I am SO EXCITED!!
I'm Kim MacAfee in Bye Bye Birdie!
YESSS!!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 12th, 2005|09:31 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

1weirdsister
Hi guys! I just wanted to invite you to join this great community _drama_queens_. Honestly, I'm not just spamming. It's an AWESOME community for "drama queens" because it's a place where people actually appreciate people like that! Yup. :O)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 21st, 2005|05:01 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

herekittykitty
Promo!!Collapse )
linkpost comment

Suppity Sup [Apr. 9th, 2005|09:57 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

cyanidemercy
Sup, So just found this place and thought i would Chime in ya know. Pay my 2 Cents. So I'm an Actor, well im just starting rehersals for my second Play. haha I'm 18 and From Fremont. (gotta Rep the 510) so yeah.. um... i'm just chillen at my friends house and she's cooking and it smells fantabulous.. so alrighty.. LATA
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 26th, 2005|03:59 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

1weirdsister
Hi guys!

This is lollipopluxie. I was one of the first members :) and now I have a new LJ! So. Hi!

Lola
linkpost comment

why, hello [Mar. 9th, 2005|06:27 pm]
Sewer Pigeons!

same_old_fears_
hello, this is morgan. i was a member of this community, and then i deleted my journal and made a new one, so i'm re-joining. anyways, my favorite musical ever is "Tommy", and my favorite more mainstream musical is "A Chorus Line." i love musical theater, though i am not that hot of a singer, and in my spare time i enjoy photography, playing weird english people at internet backgammon, and just being a generally "interesting" person.


oh yeah, and i'm from fremont, ca, and am a starstruck kid.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]